top of page
IAMFFBANNER.png
indie film rocket int 5 logo.jpg

Click on picture above to purchase tickets for Full Access Tickets 8th December Premiere Cinema Mercury Gardens Romford.

I AM Best Short Film Nominations

The Apple   Director Mayank Sharma

Lovers  Director   Adrian Bodegas Levet

The Next Girl   Terrah Bennett Smith

I Fear Vulnerability   Director Jamel Kennedy

The Last Piece of the Fallen Leaf   Director   Yoko Chen

Aris Demetrios: Sculpture From The Heart  Director Josh Aronson

I AM Best Film Nominations

The Rock in the Sea  Director   Niall Duffy

Requiem (The Other-side of Fries) Director Kiff VandenHeuvel

Pandemic Trilogy   Director Yan Cui

Confines   Richard Bazley 

Lost Cos   Director Robin de Levita

Lollipops and Candyfloss  Director Gary Anthony Rogers

I AM Best Cinematography 

Confines                      John E Fry

The Next Girl               Senda Bonnet

Lost Cos                      Michael Tosner

The Rock in the Sea    Neil Duffy  

I AM Best Music Video Nominations

Stop before the system fails   Director Pavel Greenkevich

Ego   Director   Adam Lukowski

The Moon Followed Me To Falmouth Director Joël Gibbs

Omnipotent Resolution   Director Uniqueness 

I AM Best Actress Nominations

Bathsheba Kabubi     I fear Vulnerability 

Elena Bracknell          Lollipops and Candyfloss 

Sarah Milton              Edge of Insanity   

Anne Kavanagh        Edge of Insanity 

I AM Best Documentary Nominations

Knock Out Blonde   Directors   Rick Lazes  &   Tom Denucci

My Digital Truth   Director Swen Werner

#whitehairdontcare   Aishah Iqbal

I AM Best Actor Nominations 

Jamie Logan  The Next Girl 

Josh Leach   Lollipops and Candyfloss   

Luke F Dejahang   Confines

Jony French     The Rock in the Sea

Sean Derry      The Rock in the Sea

Wayne Liversidge   Edge of Insanity 

I AM Best Director Nominations

Moment in the Verdure   Chris Wang

Yan Cui  Pandemic Trilogy

The Next Girl   Terrah Bennett Smith

The Last Piece of the Fallen Leaf    Yoko Chen

Lost Cos     Robin de Levita

Richard Bazley   Confines

Gary Anthony Rogers   Lollipops and Candyfloss

Niall Duffy     The Rock in the Sea

Luke Martin   Edge of Insanity 

My Digital Truth    Swen Werner

I AM Best Script Nominations 

The Pickleball Killer   Writer Jim Carroll   

Dot on the Map   Writer  Spencer Newcombe

No Address      Writers  Julia Verdin & James Papa

James Allen    Edge of Insanity 

Lost Cos           Robin de Levita

 I AM Best Original Score 

Frame    JP Charlebois &  MYRAI

The Moon Followed Me To Falmouth Director Joël Gibbs

Darren Sheehan     The Rock in the Sea 

I AM Best Showreel Scene Actress Nominations 

Zoé Mahfouz

Amber Mitchell 

Philly Shiels

I AM Best Showreel Scene Actor Nominations 

Jack Hyde 

Clarence Venson 

Adam Gold