top of page
I AM Fim Festival

Friday 2nd July - Saturday 3rd July - Sunday 4th July 2021

OFFICIAL SELECTION      BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Sajeesh Rajendran             Deep Inside     

Jiyoung Jung                     The Letter

Mariam Majid                     A Night with Noorjehan

Kieran Sebille                     Myth In Shadow 

Alec Schultz                       Driven

OFFICIAL SELECTION        BEST DIRECTOR

 

Luca Machnich                    The Eve

Bharath Bhushan Nethi        Deep Inside

Ben Wicks                            The Adventurers Diary 

Cush Berlyn                         Trust

Keir Beck                             Driven

Katt Gilcrease                      Third Base 

Kieran Sebille                       Myth In Shadow 

Nikola Bozadzhiev               Shibil 

OFFICIAL SELECTION      BEST MUSIC VIDEO 

Powei Su                           Anpu - ZOEA

Farnaz Ohadi                    Hesar (Gate) 

Barbara Heller                  You Are Gold 

Dan Schaefer                    Highland Home 

Celeste Balducci               I Am Someone's Daughter 

OFFICIAL SELECTION      BEST DIRECTRESS

Rebecca Ruhm                  Bathtub Chronicles

Mariam Majid                     A Night with Noorjehan 

Georgia Cotton                  Dovetail

Vera Borniotto &

Lea Borniotto                     Innermind

Claudia Priddy &

Zoë Ellender                      I Am Your Sister

Sreelaja

Mukundakumaran              Paai The Mat

Official Announcement Video for the I AM Film Festival 2021 (Subscribe to our partnered new channel Indie Film Rocket)

OFFICIAL SELECTION       BEST SCRIPT

Jason Johnson                   Rainbow 

Bharath Bhushan Nethi      Deep Inside                               

Eric J Sandell &

Neil Harget                         Keeping your Enemies Close   

Kelly LaCombe                  Starpeople Our Evolution        

Jason Skorski                    Grandmaster - Pilot                  

Quinn Redeker &

Jason Skorski                     The Minefield

Jonathan Zarantonello        ReView

Jason Skorski,

Matt McHugh &

Aran Singh                         The Auteur

Luca Machnich                  The Eve 

Jean Maye                         The Adventurers Diary 

OFFICIAL SELECTION   FILM TRAILER & OR CONCEPT

Ben Wicks                      The Adventurers Diary 

Kieran Sebille                 Myth In Shadow 

Douglas Vernimmen

Robbie Dickson             Oxford Through the Lens

Rebecca Ruhm              Bathtub Chronicles

Cush Berlyn                   Trust

OFFICIAL SELECTION      BEST FILM

Ben Wicks                          The Adventurers Diary 

Luca Machnich                  The Eve

Cush Berlyn                       Trust

Jim Morrison                      The Clam Kid

Keir Beck                           Driven

Claudia Priddy &

Zoë Ellender                        I Am Your Sister

WG Patrick                          Thoughts Create Form

Miles Yekinni                       Samson

Katt Gilcrease                     Third Base 

John McAleer                      The Existential English Bull                                                          Terrier And The Marshmallow                                                      Test

Gene Cartier                       Reflection

Georgia Cotton                   Dovetail

Ancuta Breaban                 There’s always light at the                                                            end  of the tunnel

Simon Brandon                   Fool's Gold

Neil Harget                         The House At The End 

i am fim festival

OFFICIAL SELECTION         BEST DOCUMENTARY

Gaby Herbstein &

Eric Dawidson                     Believe To See

Alla Gopsha                         Succumbing

David Glossberg                 Mustang Saviors

Jaafar Muraad                     Stigma

Andy Funnell                       Instant Badass,                                                                            Bangkok  Street Fight

Gary Null &

Valerie Van Cleve                Last Call for Tomorrow

OFFICIAL SELECTION       BEST LEAD ACTOR

 

Cristian Saliadarre             The Devils Whisper

Pavan Aryaveer Rajput      Deep Inside

Miles Yekinni                      Samson 

Tarik Tanrisever                  Strings of Sorrow

Cush Berlyn                       Trust

Katt Gilcrease                    Third Base

Paul Dewdney                    Dovetail

Greg Couet                        Reflection 

Gene Cartier                      Reflection 

OFFICIAL SELECTION   BEST SHOWREEL SCENE/S ACTOR

Michael Lipman 

David Claridge

Karl Williams

Lazlo Whittaker

Lee Forskitt

Shepsi Haider 

Ben Hanley

Kevin Wallace

Carlo Spano

Adam Templar 

Max Highsmith

OFFICIAL SELECTION          BEST LEAD ACTRESS

 

Patricia Loveland                   The Adventurers Diary 

Annina Kaski                          Mordecai's Girl

Danielle Roosa                       APPyness

Hanni Bergesch                     Out of Service

Sreelaja Mukundakumaran    Paai The Mat

Leila Mimmack                       I Am Your Sister 

Lauren Ferro                          Third Base 

​Lia Mariele                             Bathtub Chronicles