top of page
The I AM Film Festival
The I AM Film Festival

CALL ENTRIES OPEN NOW VIA FILMFREEWAY

FOR THE 2024 EVENT 19TH & 20TH JULY

CLICK ON LOGO  

I AM Best Short Film Winner

Edge of Insanity Luke Martin 

I AM Best Short Film Honourable Mention

The Apple  Mayank Sharma 

I Fear Vulnerability   Director Jamel Kennedy 

Aris Demetrios: Sculpture From The Heart  Director Josh Aronson 

I AM Best Film Winner 

Lost Cos   Robin de Levita 

I AM Best Film Honourable Mention 

Requiem (The Other-side of Fries) Director Kiff VandenHeuvel 

Pandemic Trilogy  Yan Cui 

Lollipops and Candyfloss  Gary Anthony Rogers 

I AM Best Short Film Winner Edge of Insanity Luke Martin  Collection of awards from James Alexander Allen and Wayne Liversidge 

I AM Best Director Winner 

Lost Cos     Robin de Levita 

I AM Best Director Honourable Mention 

Moment in the Verdure   Chris Wang 

The Last Piece of the Fallen Leaf    Yoko Chen 

Richard Bazley   Confines 

Gary Anthony Rogers   Lollipops and Candyfloss 

I AM Best Documentary Winner 

Knock Out Blonde    Rick Lazes  &   Tom Denucci 

I AM Best Documentary Honourable Mention 

My Digital Truth   Swen Werner 

I AM Best Music Video Winner 

Ego   Adam Lukowski 

I AM Best Music Video Honourable Mention 

Stop before the system fails   Director Pavel Greenkevich 

I AM Best Cinematography Winner

Confines   John E Fry  

I AM Best Cinematography Honourable Mention 

The Next Girl               Senda Bonnet 

The Rock in the Sea    Neil Duffy 

I AM Best Cinematography Winner John E Fry "Confines"- Additional Awards Richard Bazley - Luke F Dejahang

I AM Best Actress Winner

Elena Bracknell   Lollipops and Candyfloss 

I AM Best Actress   Honourable Mention 

Sarah Milton   Edge of Insanity  

I AM Best Script Winner 

Dot on the Map   Writer  Spencer Newcombe 

I AM Best Script Honourable Mention 

Lost Lovers  Adrian Bodegas Levet 

I AM Best Show reel Scene Actor Winner 

Jack Hyde 

I AM Best Actor Winner 

Wayne Liversidge   Edge of Insanity  

I AM Best Actor Honourable Mention 

Luke F Dejahang   Confines 

 I AM Best Original Score Winner 

Frame    Liam Desrosiers

 I AM Best Original Score Honourable Mention 

The Moon Followed Me To Falmouth Joël Gibbs 

I AM Best Show reel Scene Actress Winner 

Zoé Mahfouz 

bottom of page